North Essex Cricket League

Results

September 15
Division 2
Kelvedon (2pts) 146 (Dan Wheeler 42, Ash Tyler 5 for 45) lost to Springfield (20pts) 150 for 1 (Charlie Prudence 111no) by 9 wickets – Springfield are Division 2 champions
Witham (-10pts) lost to Cavaliers (20pts) by concession – (Witham deducted 10 points under Rule 15b -second & subsequent concession) Cavaliers promoted as Runner-Up

Division 3
West Bergholt (5pts) 171 (Lee Greenleaf 58) lost to Great Horkesley & Lexden (20pts) 354 for 5 (Shaakir Ahmed 204no, Naveed Maan 73) by 183 runs

 

September 8
Division 1
Clacton (20pts) 257 for 6 (Tom Sinclair 134, Matthew O’Brien 43) bt Mistley (6pts) 160 for 8 (George Hutton 40) by 97 runs – Clacton are Division 1 champions
Wivenhoe (20pts) 247 for 6 (William Kerr 59,Jordan Nicholls 58no, Jamie Barry 59) bt Galleywood (7pts) 187 (Charlie Murray 47, James Adams 51) by 60 runs

Division 2
Kelvedon (20pts) 218 for 5 (Mark Cottee 69, Ed King 58) bt Witham (5pts) 159 for 9 (Michael Godwin 49) by 59 runs – Witham relegated
Springfield (6pts) 165 for 7 (Shan Thevasakayam 43, Noah Pothen 41) lost to Stebbing (20pts) 167 for 7 (Stephen Heywood 68no) by 3 wickets

Division 3
Eight Ash Green (6pts) 154 for 8 (Alex Hammond 52) lost to Great Horkesley & Lexden (20pts) 255 for 7 (Shaakir Ahmed 123) by 101 runs
Great Totham (20pts) 185 for 7 (Drew Whiting 48, Joe Davis 47no, Same Bowen 40no) bt West Bergholt (7pts) 184 for 9 (Arnuv Thayur 45, Joe Davis 5 for 30) by 3 wickets – Great Totham are Division 3 champions 

September 1
Division 1
Clacton (20pts) 132 for 2 (Tom Sinclair 48no) bt Colchester & E.E. (3pts) 131 (Guy Haines 59) by 8 wickets

Division 2
Kelvedon (20pts) 244 for 2 (Ed King 105, Matt Sexton 56) bt Stebbing (2pts) 118 (Josh O’Connor 42) by 126 runs
Witham (7pts) 238 for 9 (Carl Bragg 118, Martin Southwell 4 for 55) lost to Springfield 282 for 5 (Charlie Prudence 196) by 44 runs

Division 3
Great Horkesley & Lexden (3pts) 92 (Owen Jones 4 for 32) lost to West Bergholt (20pts) 149 for 7 (Allan Coneybeare 44) by 57 runs
Great Totham (20pts) 305 for 5 (Harry Cooper 108, Rob Hewer 95, James Pook 43no) bt Eight Ash Green (7pts) 226 (Alex Hammond 82) by 79 runs 

August 26
NECL T20 Finals Day
Semi Finals
Halstead 182 for 1 (Ryan Vickery 59no, Josh Wells 74no) bt Colchester & E.E. 180 for 7 (Feroze Ahmed 48, Charlie Fernandes 71, Lewis Brennan 3 for 29) by 9 wickets
Mistley 184 for 7 (James Scott 60, Tim Scott 82no, Charlie Green 3 for 25) lost to Coggeshall 200 for 7 (Charlie Green 49, Barry Edwards 38, Kane Addison 30no) by 16 runs

Final
Halstead 195 for 6 (Ryan Vickery 50, Shorn Bobb 38, Josh Wells 45, Joe Morris 37no) bt Coggeshall 146 (Rob Cross 36, Andrew Goding 55, Joe Morris 3 for 37, Josh King 3 for 20) by 49 runs

August 25
Division 1
Mistley (6pts) 239 for 5 (James Scott 108) lost to Wivenhoe (20pts) 240 for 2 (Tom Durrell 44, Dirk Bruwer 101no, Joseph Nicholls 67no) by 8 wickets

Division 2
Cavaliers (2pts) 106 lost to Kelvedon (20pts) 107 for 3 (Matt Sexton 43) by 7 wickets
Stebbing (20pts) bt Real Oddies (-10pts) by concession (Real Oddies deducted 10 points under Rule 15b – second & subsequent concession)

Division 3
Coggeshall (6pts) 204 (Louis Gibson 65, Trevor Chantry 65, Sam Bowen 4 for 32) lost to Great Totham (20pts) 205 for 3 (Ed Johnson 80no, Harry Banyard 59no) by 7 wickets 

August 18
Division 1
Colchester & E.E. (20pts) 288 for 6 (Oliver Allison 136, Denson Narayan 45) bt Galleywood (7pts) 193 for 5 (Tim Dethridge 81, Charlie Murray 75) by 95 runs

Division 2
Kelvedon & Feering (20pts) 129 for 2 (Ed King 81no) bt Cavaliers (3pts) 125 by 8 wickets
Springfield (20pts) 125 for 1 (Owen Swann 58no) bt Real Oddies (1pt) 122 (Jamie Trim 4 for 27, Martin Southwell 4 for 29) by 9 wickets
Witham (20pts) bt Stebbing (-10pts) by concession – Stebbing deducted 10 points under Rule 15b, second and subsequent concession

Division 3
Eight Ash Green (20pts) 192 (James Raine 5 for 20) bt Coggeshall (7pts) 108 by 84 runs
Great Horkesley & Lexden (7pts) 153 (Sam Bowen 4 for 33) lost to Great Totham (20pts) 208 for 9 (Dan Allen 55, James Pook 41)
Sudbury (20pts) 295 for 4 (Ryan Vickery 161) bt Boxted (4pts) 125 for 5 (Kye Hayden 59) by 170 runs

 

August 11
Division 1
Colchester & E.E. (6pts) 179 for 7 (Keir Young 44, Oscar Dias 55no) lost to Mistley (20pts) 245 for 5 (Kalipha Cele 141no, Sam Burkitt 45) by 66 runs
Halstead (6pts) 209 for 6 (Josh Ruthven 101) lost to Wivenhoe (20pts) 210 for 3 (Matt Durrell 109no, Tom Durrell 66) by 7 wickets

Division 2
Cavaliers (20pts) bt Stebbing (0pts) by concession
Real Oddies (-10pts) lost to Kelvedon (20pts) by concession – Real Oddies deducted 10 points under Rule 15b – second and subsequent concession.

Division 3
Eight Ash Green (9pts) 188 for 7 (Richard Nunn 79, William Spicer 42, Joe Davis 4 for 37) lost to Great Totham (20pts) 256 (Harry Cooper 86, Bevin Guthrie 5 for 23) by 68 runs
Great Horkesley & Lexden (20pts) 174 for 5 (Shaakir Ahmed 65no) bt Sudbury (5pts) 173 for 6 (Keelan Waldock 64, Jonathan Amos 44) by 5 wickets

August 9
T20 East
Abberton (0pts) 81 (George Offord 4 for 17, Oliver Allison 3 for 13) lost to Colchester & E.E. (2pts) 272 for 2 (Charlie Fernandez 129, Feroze Ahmed 75, Simon Fernandes 40no) by 191 runs 

August 4
Division 1
Galleywood (6pts) 200 (James Adams 62, Tom Nurcombe 54, Imran Sheikh 4 for 35) lost to Clacton (20pts) 202 for 3 (Stephen Engelmann 86, Bradley Pitts 58no) by 7 wickets
Halstead (20pts) 260 for 8 (Charles Mallett 79, Joshua Wells 93) bt Colchester & E.E. (7pts) 167 (Oliver Hills 41, Ben Roper 4 for 36) by 93 runs

Division 2
Springfield (20pts) 308 for 2 (Charlie Prudence 218, James Gooday 57no) bt Cavaliers (1pt) 92 (Martin Southwell 6 for 16) by 194 runs

Division 3
Boxted (6pts) 158 for 9 (Steve Philpott 83) lost to Great Horkesley & Lexden (20pts) 299 for 7 (Shaakir Ahmed 126, Jon Jones 79) by 142 runs
West Bergholt (20pts) 110 bt Sudbury (5pts) 67 by 43 runs

T20 West
Kelvedon (2pts) bt Witham (0pts) by concession

August 1
T20 West
Elmstead (0pts) 62 (Alex Terry 3 for 5) lost to Abberton (2pts) 179 for 5 (Tom Sawdon 78no) by 117 runs 

July 28
Division 1
Galleywood (20pts) 228 for 5 (James Adams 49, Charlie Murray 78) bt Colchester & E.E. (7pts) 227 for 8 (Johnny Bassett-Graham 131) by 5 wickets
Halstead (5pts) 162 for 9 lost to Mistley (20pts) 163 for 4 (James Scott 79no) by 6 wickets
Wivenhoe (20pts) 162 for 7 bt Clacton (6pts) 161 by 3 wickets

Division 2
Real Oddies (-10pts) lost to Witham (20pts) by concession – Real Oddies deducted 10pts for second and subsequent concession – Rule 15b
Springfield (20pts) bt Kelvedon & Feering (-10pts) by concession – Kelvedon deducted 10pts for not notifying the Results Secretary by 10pm on the eve of the game – Rule 15B

Division 3
Boxted (4pts) 132 lost to West Bergholt (20pts) 250 for 5 by 124 runs
Eight Ash Green (20pts) 179 (Ollie Stovell 89) bt Sudbury (6pts) 103 (Jens Wair 4 for 31) by 76 runs
Great Totham (7pts) 289 for 6 (Rob Hewer 78, Drew Whiting 55, Edward Johnson 41) lost to Great Horkesley & Lexden (20pts) 290 for 4 (Jon Jones 83, Shaakir Ahmed 114, Toby Nickell-Lean 45no) by 6 wickets

July 25
T20 West
Colchester & E.E. (1pt) 49 for 0 Johnny Bassett-Graham 30no) v. Mistley (1pt) 128 for 9 (Kalipha Cele 52, Owen Clover 34, George Offord 4 for 10) – Match Abandoned
Wivenhoe (1pt) 173 for 4 (Matt Durrell 36, Dirk Bruwer 64) v. Elmstead (1pt) 0 for 0 – Match Abandoned 

July 21
Division 1
Clacton (20pts) bt Halstead (0pts) by concession
Galleywood (4pts) 150 (Ben Rayner 66, Jordan Nicholls 4 for 30) lost to Wivenhoe (20pts) 151 for 3 (Jordan Nicholls 85no) by 7 wickets

Division 2
Cavaliers (20pts) 113 for 6 (M Mathias 5 for 31) bt Real Oddies (4pts) 110 (C McCoy 60, M Nadeem 5 for 17) by 4 wickets

Division 3
Boxted (6pts) 154 for 9 (Jens Wair 5 for 35) lost to Eight Ash Green (20pts) 254 for 7 (Ollie Stovell 130) by 100 runs
Coggeshall (8pts) 234 (Ned Overbury 90, Kane Addison 73) lost to Great Horkesley & Lexden (20pts) 274 for 7 (Shaakir Ahmed 126, Toby Nickell-Lean 77) by 40 runs

T20 East
Elmstead v Abberton – Postponed - re-arranged for August 1st

July 18
T20 West
Elmstead (0pts) 147 for 9 (Joe Sheekey 62, George Offord 3 for 34) lost to Colchester & E.E. (2pts) 207 for 5 (Feroze Ahmed 58, Charlie Fernandes 78, Johnny Bassett-Graham 33) by 60 runs

 

July 16
T20 West
Wivenhoe (0pts) 133 for 6 (Dirk Bruwer 33, Harry Burnett 32no, Dulanjala Mendis 3 for 22) lost to Frinton (2pts) 162 for 7 (Michael Comber 88, Dirk Bruwer 3 for 18, Harry Burnett 3 for 29) by 29 runs

July 14
Division 1
Mistley (20pts) 172 for 7 (James Scott 77) bt Halstead (6pts) 153 for 7 (Joe Morris 73) by 19 runs

Division 3
Sudbury (20pts) bt Coggeshall (0pts) by concession

July 11
T20 – East
Mistley (2pts) 205 for 3 bt Elmstead (0pts) 175 for 6 by 30 runs 

July 7
Division 1
Wivenhoe (20pts) 217 for 2 (Ryan Savill 74, Eddie Lucking 63) bt Mistley (6pts) 216 (Kalipha Cele 146no) by 8 wickets

Division 3
Coggeshall (20pts) 213 for 8 bt Boxted (9pts) 203 for 8 by 10 runs
Sudbury (20pts) 159 for 8 (Jonathan Amos 52) bt Great Totham (6pts) 125 (Rob Hewer 40, Phil Halliday 4 for 16) by 35 runs

T20 – West
Halstead (2pts) 45 for 0 (Josh Ruthven 32no) bt Coggeshall (0pts) 44 (Joe Morris 3 for 9, Luke Robinson 3 for 17) by 10 wickets
Kelvedon (2pts) bt Little Bardfield Village (0pts) by concession

July 4
T20 – East
Abberton (0pts) 164 for 6 (Richard Moxon 55no, Matthew Sullivan 45) lost to Mistley (2pts) 169 for 6 (Kalipha Cele 51, George Hutton 31) by 5 runs
Colchester & E.E. (0pts) 132 for 8 lost to Wivenhoe (2pts) 134 for 2 (Matt Durrell 65no) by 8 wickets

 

June 30
Division 1
Colchester & E.E. (20pts) 222 (Joe MacGregor 131, Ryan Chamberlain 5 for 47) bt Clacton (9pts) 185 (Imran Sheikh 43no, George Offord 5 for 27) by 37 runs
Galleywood (8pts) 153 (Zak Hicks 51, Mark Johnson 4 for 15) lost to Halstead (20pts) 177 (Mark Johnson 57) by 24 runs

Division 2
Stebbing (20pts) 192 for 5 (Chris Townsend 70no) bt Springfield (6pts) 190 for 7 (Neil Kennedy 41no) by 5 wickets
Witham (20pts) 278 for 3 (Carl Bragg 132, Michael Godwin 126no) bt Real Oddies (1pt) 98 by 180 runs

Division 3
Great Horkesley & Lexden (20pts) 240 for 9 (Jon Jones 50, Nihal Jayasooriya 46, Shaakir Ahmed 80) bt Eight Ash Green (6pts) 149 (Jens Wair 46) by 91 runs
Great Totham (20pts) 158 for 1 (Joe Davis 102no) bt Boxted (3pts) 154 (Steve Crayston 42, Daniel Quartermaine 4 for 31) by 9 wickets

June 27
T20 East
Mistley (2pts) 176 for 7 (Khalipha Cele 65, Myles Churchill 33, Callum O’Connell 50) bt Wivenhoe (0pts) 168 for 9 (Matt Durrell 76, Zac Taylor 35) by 8 runs

 

June 23
Division 1
Mistley (20pts) 94 for 3 (Harry Parkes 64) bt Galleywood (1pt) 93 (Charlie Hawthorn 5 for 8) by 7 wickets

Division 2
Cavaliers (20pts) by Witham (-20pts) by concession – Witham deducted 10 pts under Rule 15B not notifying Result Secretary by 10pm on eve of a game, and 10pts deducted under Rule 15b, second and subsequent concession

Division 3
Coggershall (20pts) 231 for 4 (Kane Addison 93, John Blackwell 51) bt Eight Ash Green (7pts) 221 for 5 (Ollie Stovell 84no) by 10 runs
Great Horkesley & Lexden (20pts) 222 for 6 (Rana Mehmood 51) bt Boxted (6pts) 161 for 9 (Steve Philpott 40, Jon Jones 4 for 28) by 61 runs
West Bergholt (2pts) 82 (Ed Hance 47, James Hay 4 for 30) lost to Great Totham (20pts) 85 for 4 by 6 wickets

T20 – East
Colchester & E.E. (2pts) 188 for 1 (Joe MacGregor 91, Guy Haines 75no) bt Frinton (0pts) 187 for 3 (Miguel Machado 72, Tom Sinclair 56no) by 9 wickets

T20 – West
Halstead (2pts) 132 for 2 (Ryan Vickery 85no) bt Kelvedon (0pts) 131 for 6 (Ed King 55) by 8 wickets

June 20
T20 - East
Abberton 86 (Joseph Nicholls 3 for 6, James Handscombe 3 for 18) lost to Wivenhoe 87 for 4 (Will House 3 for 20) by 6 wickets


June 16
Division 1
Colchester & E.E (20pts) 208 for 5 (Adnan Hashni 71, Jack Hobbs 96) bt Halstead (3pts) 104 for 9 by 104 runs
Division 2
Cavaliers (20pts) bt Real Oddies (0pts) by concession
Division 3
Eight Ash Green (5pts) 103 lost to West Bergholt (20pts) 175 for 8 by 72 runs
Sudbury (20pts) 323 for 7 (Ryan Vickery 176) bt Great Horkesley & Lexden (3pts) 78 by 245 runs

T20 – West
Coggeshall (2pts) 291 for 3 (Matthew Short 178, Robert Cross 64no, Charlie Green 32) bt Kelvedon (0pts) 159 for 9 (Josh Parsons 37, Mark Cottee 37, George Blackwell 4 for 8) by 132 runs
Little Bardfield Village (2pts) 152 for 0 (Daryl Hymas 74no, Ed Hitchcock 53no) bt Galleywood (0pts) 148 for 6 by 10 wickets 

June 12
T20 – East
Mistley v. Frinton – Match Cancelled – provisionally 1 pt each but teams looking to re-arrange

June 13
T20 – East
Wivenhoe v. Elmstead – Match Cancelled – provisionally 1 pt each but teams looking to re-arrange

  

June 9
Division 1
Halstead (8pts) 186 (Harry Pritchard 63) lost to Clacton (20pts) 201 for 8 (Tom Sinclair 51, Harlan Greig 43) by 15 runs
Mistley (9pts) 195 (Harry Parkes 56, Alex Hood 42) lost to Colchester & E.E. (20pts) 235 (Johnny Bassett-Graham 132, Harry McBrearty 64, Alastair Day 4 for 36, including a hat trick) by 40 runs

Division 2
Cavaliers (20pts) 239 (Fowad Murtaza 116, Muhammadi Nadeem 46) bt Springfield (7pts) 143 for 8 (Ahmed Khaliq 4 for 34) by 96 runs
Stebbing (4pts) 147 for 9 (Ollie Cooke 4 for 16) lost to Witham (20pts) 148 for 4 (Michael Godwin 73no) by 6 wickets

Division 3
Eight Ash Green (20pts) 147 for 8 bt Boxted (5pts) 114 (Ajula Gunasekera 4 for 5) by 33 runs
West Bergholt (20pts) 230 for 9 (Ed Hance 44, Lee Greenleaf 46, Harish Mahadevappa 81) bt Coggeshall (4pts) 27 (Joe Smith 5 for 5) by 203 runs

T20 – West
Galleywood (0pts) 153 for 6 (Sam Adams 41, Tim Dethridge 38, Zak Hicks 30) lost to Coggeshall (2pts) 155 for 2 (Charlie Green 30, Andrew Goding 73no, Barry Edwards 38no) by 8 wickets

 

June 2
Division 1
Halstead 217 for 5 (Josh Wells 77no, Mark Johnson 41) bt Galleywood (7pts) 209 for 9 (Tim Dethridge 52, Ben Rayner 52) by 8 runs
Division 2
Real Oddies (4pts) 91 for 9 lost to Springfield (20pts) 132 for 9 (Charlie Prudence 45, Mike Miller 4 for 34) by 41 runs
Stebbing (7pts) 195 (Graeme Dewar 47, Joshua Bird 45) lost to Cavaliers 258 for 7 (Noman Jalib 106no, Raheel Akhlaq 51) by 63 runs
Division 3
Boxted (1pt) 116 lost to Sudbury (20pts) 120 for 0 (Keelan Waldock 57no, Andy Holness 54no) by 10 wickets
Great Horkesley & Lexden (20pts) 201 bt Coggeshall (8pts) 172 for 9 by 29 runs
West Bergholt (6pts) 169 (Joe Smith 55, Troy Collins 4 for 27, Olli Crafford 4 for 28) lost to Eight Ash Green 196 for 7 (Ollie Stovell 51) by 27 runs
T20 -East
Frinton (2pts) 202 for 3 (Michael Comber 45, Tom Sinclair 67no, Miguel Machado 43) bt Elmstead 137 for 7 by 65 runs
Frinton (2pts) 147 for 5 (Miguel Machado 39, Sam Brynes 36no) bt Abberton (0pts) 69 by 78 runs
T20 – West
Coggeshall (2pts) 204 for 4 (Rob Cross 95no, Matthew Short 44) bt Witham (0pts) 110 for 9 (K Moulten-Day 30, Michael Godwin 31, Kane Addison 3 for 29) by 94 runs 

May 26
Division 1
Galleywood (20pts) 200 for 9 (Ben Rayner 42), Tim Dethridge 40) bt Mistley (5pts) 117 (Khalipha Cele 54) by 83 runs

Division 2
Real Oddies (6pts) 173 for 6 (Ashok Sharma 101) lost to Stebbing (20pts) 174 for 6 (Joshua Bird 52, Graham Bird 54) by 4 wickets

Division 3
Great Totham (20pts) 276 for 6 (Dan Allen 74no, Harry Banyard 54) bt Coggeshall (6pts) 163 (Ben Speakman 51, James Hay 4 for 49) by 113 runs
Sudbury (20pts) 312 for 4 (Keelan Waldock 138, Ryan Vickery 51, Dan Soborg 44) bt Eight Ash Green (5pts) 165 (Matt Chambers 40, Lucy Amos 4 for 24) by 147 runs
West Bergholt (5pts) 138 for 9 lost to Boxted (20pts) 139 for 7 by 3 wickets

T20 West
Coggeshall (2pts) bt Little Bardfield Village (0pts) by concession 

May 19
Division 1
Clacton (20pts) bt Galleywood (-10pts) by concession – Galleywood deducted 10 pts under Rule 15B - not notifying Results Secretary by 10pm on the eve of the game.

Division 2
Stebbing (20pts) 185 (Cooper Horton 89) bt Kelvedon (7pts) 115 (Alex Parsons 60no, Dominic Bird 4 for 2) by 70 runs

Division 3
Boxted (1pt) 76 (Kye Hayden 42, Sam Bowen 5 for 31, Will Simpson 5 for 0) lost to Great Totham (20pts) 78 for 3 by 7 wickets
Coggeshall (4pts) 111 (Morgan Waldock 4 for 24) lost to Sudbury (20pts) 235 for 5 (Dale Brett 101, Willie Amos 76no) by 124 runs
West Bergholt 83 for 3 v. Great Horkesley & Lexden – Match Abandoned – Clubs have re-arranged the game for September 15th

T20 – West
Witham (0pts) 89 (Graham Wickes 3 for 11) lost to Halstead (2pts) 94 for 2 (Joshua Wells 53no) by 8 wickets 

May 12
Division 1
Wivenhoe (20pts) 183 for 7 (Dirk Bruwer 84no) bt Halstead (5pts) 141 (Charlie Douglas-Hughes 46) by 42 runs
Division 2
Kelvedon & Feering (20pts) 179 for 8 bt Real Oddies (7pts) 153 for 6 by 26 runs
Springfield (20pts) bt Witham (0pts) by concession
Division 3
Boxted (5pts) 62 (Adam Egg 4 for 16) lost to Coggeshall (20pts) 128 (Josh Morton 49no) by 66 runs
Great Horkesley & Lexden v. Great Totham – Match cancelled on Friday (provisionally 6pts each) – teams looking to rearrange.
Sudbury (20pts) 342 for 5 (K Waldock 142, J Amos 85, M Irshad 5 for 58) bt West Bergholt (2pts) 93 by 249 runs

 

May 6
T20 - West
Galleywood (0pts) 151 for 8 (Ben Rayner 64) lost to Witham (2pts) 152 for 2 (K Moulton-Day 66) by 8 wickets

May 5
Division 1
Mistley (7pts) 196 (Khalipha Cele 103, Carl Parkes 4 for 30) lost to Clacton (20pts) 201 for 6 (Bradley Pitts 70no) by 5 runs
Division 2
Witham 254 for 8 (7pts) (Michael Godwin 127, Daniel Atkinson 45) lost to Kelvedon & Feering (20pts) 255 for 5 (Ed King 116) by 5 wickets
Division 3
Coggeshall (20pts) 277 for 8 (George Blackwell 41, Ben Speakman 58, Dylan Gordon 68), Mustafa Irshad 4 for 53) bt West Bergholt (5pts) 113 (Ed Hance 45, Josh Morton 4 for 14) by 164 runs
Great Totham (9pts) 181 (Joe Davis 47, James Pook 58) lost to Sudbury (20pts) 197 (Andy Holness 69) by 16 runs
T20 – West
Galleywood (0pts) 95 (Tim Dethridge 30) lost to Halstead (2pts) 238 for 4 (Josh Wells 84no, Chris Huntington 78, Josh King 32) by 143 runs

 

28 April
Division 1
Clacton v. Wivenhoe 6 for 0 (After 3 overs) – Match Abandoned
Clubs have the option to re-arrange for later in the season. Provisionally 6 points each for this abandonment.
T20 West
Provisional Result - Kelvedon & Feering (0pnts) lost to Galleywood (2pnts) by concession.
Both teams looking to re-arrange this game.

21 April
Colchester & E.E. (20pnts) 224 for 9 (Johnny Bassett-Graham 61) bt Wivenhoe (7pnts) 162 for 8 (Harry Burnett 48) by 62 runs

13 April
Wivenhoe (4pnts) 151 for 9 lost to Colchester & E.E. (20pnts) 152 for 3 (Joe MacGregor 103no off 52 balls) by 7 wickets

 

Play Cricket

Play-Cricket