North Essex Cricket League

All matches start at 1 pm, except in September, which start at 12.30 pm.

 

Sunday 1 July
Clacton v Mistley
Copdock v Galleywood
Wivenhoe v Elmstead

Sunday 8 July
Clacton v Galleywood
Elmstead v Colchester
Mistley v Copdock

Sunday 22 July
Elmstead v Galleywood
Mistley v Clacton

Sunday 29 July
Colchester v Copdock 
Mistley v Wivenhoe

Read more: Division 1 Fixtures

 Sunday 1 July
Braintree v Gt Totham
EAG v Springfield
Halstead v Witham

Sunday 8 July
Abberton v EAG
Chappel & WC v Braintree
Gt Totham v Witham

Sunday 15 July
Braintree v Abberton
Chappel & WC v Witham
Springfield v Gt Totham

Wednesday 18 July
Springfield v Witham (6pm start - 20 over game)

Sunday 22 July
Braintree v EAG
Chappel & WC v Abberton
Gt Totham v Halstead

Sunday 29 July
Abberton v Gt Totham
Halstead v Chappel & WC
Springfield v EAG
Witham v Braintree

Read more: Division 2 Fixtures

 Sunday 1 July
Boxted v Gt Horkesley & L
Coggeshall v Cavaliers
W Bergholt v Stebbing

Sunday 8 July
Cavaliers v Kelvedon & F
Coggeshall v W Bergholt
Real Oddies v Boxted

Sunday 15 July
Coggeshall v Kelvedon & F

Sunday 22 July
Boxted v W Bergholt
Cavaliers v Stebbing
Coggeshall v Gt Horkesley & L
Kelvedon & F v Real Oddies

Sunday 29 July
Cavaliers v Coggeshall
Gt Horkesley & L v Kelvedon & F
Stebbing v Boxted

Read more: Division 3 Fixtures

Thursday 14th June
7 Para RHA v Wivenhoe – 6.30pm

Sunday 17th June
Colchester & E.E. v  7 Para RHA – 10am
7 Para RHA v Ipswich – 1pm at Castle Park
Colchester & E.E. v Ipswich – 4pm

Thursday 21st June
Mistley v 7 Para RHA – 6pm
Wivenhoe v Colchester & E.E. – 6pm

Thursday 5th July
Mistley v Colchester & E.E. – 6pm

Thursday 12th July
Ipswich v Wivenhoe – 6.30pm

Thursday 19th July
Wivenhoe v Mistley – 6pm

Thursday 26th July
Ipswich v Mistley – 6pm

Sunday 29th April
Braintree v Galleywood - 2pm

Monday 7th May
Little Bardfield Village v Coggeshall – 2pm

Sunday 20th May
Kelvedon & Feering v Braintree – 1pm

Sunday 27th May
Galleywood v Kelvedon & Feering – 1pm

Sunday 3rd June
Braintree v Little Bardfield Village – 1pm
Kelvedon & Feering v Coggeshall – 2pm

Sunday 10th June
Coggeshall v Galleywood – 2pm

Sunday 24th June
Coggeshall v Braintree – 2pm

Sunday 1st July
Little Bardfield Village v Kelvedon & Feering - 1pm

Sunday 15th July
Galleywood v Little Bardfield Village - 1pm